Dogmania
Home
Dogmania Cards & Gifts
Rainbow Bridge Cards
Sweetheart Greeting Cards
Embroidered Sew-On Badges
Search

Shopping Cart
ItemQtyPrice

Sub Total: £0.00
Delivery: £0.00
Total: £0.00



Solution Graphics

IMPORTANT - TAKE NOTE
WE ONLY ACCEPT PAYMENT FOR ORDERS BY PAYPAL


YOU DO NOT HAVE TO BE A MEMBER OF PAYPAL TO USE IT

YOU CAN USE MOST CREDIT OR DEBIT CARDS !

WE DO NOT TAKE PAYMENT BY TELEPHONE 

 PLEASE MAKE ALL PAYMENTS THROUGH THE WEBSITE

 
Our Founders :
Angel & Lucyfer


Our Webmasters :
Alvin and Muttley 

 


Categories
Dogmania Cards & Gifts
Rainbow Bridge Cards
Sweetheart Greeting Cards
Embroidered Sew-On Badges

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Dogmania uses and protects any information that you give Dogmania when you use this website.

Dogmania is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Dogmania may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and payment details
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To process your order and obtain payment
  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Data aggregation, analytics and profile creation

We may analyse your browsing behaviour to draw inferences and create profiles about your personal preferences and behaviours. We may then use such information for the purposes described below;

Behavioural advertising and cross platform targeting

(a) Served by us

We may use your information (including profile data) to serve you with advertising, which is relevant to you, on our websites and the websites of third parties.

(b) Served by third parties on our websites

Advertisers or other third parties using our website may also engage in behavioural advertising and use cookies and web beacons in the manner described above. We do not control these advertisers or other parties' use of cookies or web beacons or what they do with the information they collect.

(c) Served by third parties on third party websites

We may provide your personal information (including profile data) to third parties who may then use it in combination with personal information that they have collected from you to serve you with relevant advertising on third party websites.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

  
"Dogmania is for life
not just for Christmas"


 


Dogmania Breed Shops
Click on Link to Go Directly to Your Own Breed or Interest

Other Than Dogs :

Chickens & Poultry


Domestic Cats

Goats

Guinea Pigs


Horses & Ponies

Meerkats

Rabbits




Affenpinscher Shop

Afghan Hound Shop

Airedale Terrier Shop

Akita Shop

Alaskan Malamute Shop

American Cocker
Spaniel Shop

American Eskimo Shop

Australian Cattle
Dog Shop

Australian Shepherd
Dog Shop

Australian Silky
Terrier Shop

Australian Terrier Shop

Basenji Shop

Basset Fauve de
Bretagne Shop

Basset Griffon de
Vendeen Shop

Basset Hound Shop

Beagle Shop

Bearded Collie Shop

Bedlington Terrier Shop

Belgian Shepherd Shop :
Malinois,Groenendael
& Tervuren Variations

Bernese Mountain Dog Shop

Bichon Frise Shop

Bloodhound Shop

Bolognese Shop

Border Collie Shop

Border Terrier Shop

Borzoi Shop

Boston Terrier Shop

Bouvier des Flandres Shop

Boxer Dog Shop

Briard Shop

Brittany Spaniel Shop

Bull Terrier Shop

Bulldog Shop

Bullmastiff Shop

Cairn Terrier Shop

Canaan Dog Shop

Cavalier King Charles
Spaniel Shop

Cesky Terrier Shop

Chesapeake Bay
Retriever Shop

Chihuahua Shop
Long Coated & Smooth Coated Variations

Chinese Crested Dog Shop
Hairless & Powderpuff

Chow Chow Shop

Clumber Spaniel Shop

Curly Coat Retriever Shop

Dachshund Shop : Longcoat, Smoothcoat & Wire Haired Variations

Dalmatian Shop

Dandie Dinmont
Terrier Shop

Deerhound Shop

Dobermann Shop

Dogue de Bordeaux Shop

English Cocker Spaniel Shop

English Setter Shop

English Springer
Spaniel Shop

English Toy Terrier Shop

Estrela Mountain Dog Shop

Field Spaniel Shop

Finnish Lapphund Shop

Finnish Spitz Shop
Flatcoated Retriever Shop
Fox Terrier Shop Smooth & Wire Hair Variations
French Bulldog Shop
German Shepherd Dog Shop (Alsatian)
German Shorthaired Pointer Shop
German Spitz Shop
German Wirehaired Pointer Shop
Glen of Imaal Terrier Shop
Golden Retriever Shop
Gordon Setter Shop
Great Dane Shop
Greyhound Shop
Griffon Shop :
Brabacon & Bruxellois

Hamiltonstovare Shop
Havanese Shop
Hovawart Shop
Hungarian Puli Shop
Hungarian Viszla Shop
Ibizan Hound Shop
Irish Red & White Setter Shop
Irish Setter Shop
Irish Terrier Shop
Irish Water Spaniel Shop
Irish Wolfhound Shop
Italian Greyhound Shop
Italian Spinone Shop
Jack Russell Terrier Shop
Japanese Chin Shop
Japanese Spitz Shop
Keeshond Shop
Kerry Blue Terrier Shop
King Charles Spaniel Shop
Komondor Shop
Labrador Retriever Shop
Lakeland Terrier Shop
Lancashire Heeler Shop
Leonberger Shop
Lhasa Apso Shop
Lowchen Shop
Maltese Terrier Shop
Manchester Terrier Shop
Maremma Sheepdog Shop
Mastiff Shop
Miniature Pinscher Shop
Munsterlander Shop
Neapolitan Mastiff Shop
Newfoundland Shop
Norfolk Terrier Shop
Norwegian Buhund Shop
Norwegian Elkhound Shop
Norwich Terrier Shop
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Shop
Old English Sheepdog Shop
Otterhound Shop
Papillon Shop
Parson Jack Russell Terrier Shop
Pekingese Shop
Pharoah Hound Shop
Pointer Shop
Polish Lowland Sheepdog Shop
Pomeranian Shop
Poodle Shop Standard, Miniature & Toy
Portuguese Podengo Shop
Portuguese Water Dog Shop
Pug Dog Shop
Pyrenean Mountain Dog Shop
Pyrenean Sheepdog Shop
Rhodesian Ridgeback Shop
Rottweiler Shop
Rough Collie Shop
Russian Black Terrier Shop
Saluki Shop
Samoyed Shop
Schipperke Shop
Schnauzer Shop
Giant,Standard & Miniature

Scottish Terrier Shop
Sealyham Terrier Shop
Shar Pei Shop
Shetland Sheepdog Shop
Shiba Inu Shop
Shih Tzu Shop
Siberian Husky Shop
Skye Terrier Shop
Smooth Collie Shop
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Shop
Spanish Water Dog Shop
St Bernard Shop
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Shop
Sussex Spaniel Shop
Swedish Vallhund Shop
Tibetan Mastiff Shop
Tibetan Spaniel Shop
Tibetan Terrier Shop
Weimaraner Shop
Welsh Corgi Shop
Cardigan & Pembroke

Welsh Springer Spaniel Shop
Welsh Terrier Shop
West Highland White Terrier Shop
Whippet Shop
Yorkshire Terrier Shop


Special Offers



Site Map | Terms & Conditions | Privacy & Cookies
Telephone 01775-821110 (8.00am - 8.00pm UK Time) or Email sales@dogmania.co.uk